Sign In
+
Print Print E-mail E-mail Share Share

Full Calendar

Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2015
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
6 Day Class Rotation
Admission
Alumnae
Athletic Teams
Athletics
Centennial
College
Fine Arts
Homepage Events
HPA
HPA Benefit
Lower School
Middle School
Residence
Schoolwide
Summer
Upper School
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  May 2015  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
27
Ridvan


New Mexico Trip - 7th Grade


4th Grade ERBs


Daisy Afternoons: Last Week for Lower & Middle School Spring Session Classes


Day 2


Spring SPC Golf Tournament

Location: Ft. Worth

Varsity Golf - SPC- Houston

Away
Golf Varsity

All-Upper School Art Exhibit Reception
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Centennial Lobby
28
Ridvan


New Mexico Trip - 7th Grade


4th Grade ERBs


Spring SPC Golf Tournament

Location: Ft. Worth

Day 3


Varsity Golf - SPC- Houston

Away
Golf Varsity

Upper School Choir Concert
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Location: LLARC - Hicks Meeting Room
[More Details]
29
Ridvan


New Mexico Trip - 7th Grade


4th Grade ERBs


Day 4


Spring SPC Tournament

Location: Ft. Worth

Varsity Tennis - SPC

Away
Tennis Varsity

College Counseling Coffee, Form I & II Parents
8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
30
Ridvan


New Mexico Trip - 7th Grade


4th Grade ERBs


Spring SPC Tournament

Location: Ft. Worth

Day 5


Varsity Lacrosse- SPC-Ft. Worth

Away
Lacrosse Varsity

Varsity Softball SPC

Away
Softball Varsity
1
Ridvan


4th Grade ERBs


Spring SPC Tournament

Location: Ft. Worth

7th Grade - No Classes

Location: ahoskins

Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Day 6


May Day


Track & Field @ SPC@ All Saints
8:00 AM
Away
Location: All Saints Episcopal School
Track & Field Varsity

Donuts with Dictation Dads, Kindergarten/Primer
8:05 AM to 8:30 AM
2
Ridvan


Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Crew- US Rowing Central District Youth Championship - @ OKC,OK

Away
Crew (Varsity Spring)

Senior Prom, Form IV


SAT
7:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Location: Upper School Classrooms
3
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month

4
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


AP Exams - Upper School


Day 1


Form IV Graduation Dress Photos
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Location: Teardrop Garden
5
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


AP Exams - Upper School


3rd Grade ERBs


Cinco de Mayo


Day 2


Uniform Resale
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
6
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


AP Exams - Upper School


3rd Grade ERBs


Day 3


Board of Trustees Meeting
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Trustee Dinner
6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Biggs Dining Room
7
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


AP Exams - Upper School


3rd Grade ERBs


Day 4

8
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


AP Exams - Upper School


3rd Grade ERBs


4th Grade Trip to Sky Ranch


Day 5


US Coffee and Conversation with Athletic Director Tina Slinker
8:15 AM
Location: Whittenburg Dining Hall

Pre-K Circus
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Location: Small Gym

Residence Swim Party
6:00 PM
Location: Kim Wargo's House
9
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Varsity Lacrosse- State Finals- Austin

Away
Lacrosse Varsity
10
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Mother's Day

11
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


2nd Grade ERBs


AP Exams - Upper School


Day 6


Senior Community Service Hours Due


Alumnae Board Meeting
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Location: Great Hall

Form I-III Recruiting
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Location: Penson Athletic Center

Upper School Underclass Recognition Assembly
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
12
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


2nd Grade ERBs


AP Exams - Upper School


Day 1


Uniform Resale
7:30 AM to 9:30 AM

Upper School Athletic Awards Banquet
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Penson Athletic Center
13
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


2nd Grade ERBs


AP Exams - Upper School


Day 2


HPA Board Thank You Meeting
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

Community Service, Austin Street Center Dinner
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
14
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


2nd Grade ERBs


AP Exams - Upper School


Day 3


Upper School Publications Reception
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
15
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


2nd Grade ERBs


AP Exams - Upper School


Day 4


MS Coffee and Conversation with Athletic Director Tina Slinker
8:15 AM
Location: Whittenburg Dining Hall
16
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Cistercian Graduation


St. Mark's Marksman Ball

17
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Alumnae Association African American Student Reception
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Location: Great Hall
18
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Community Service Hours Due


Day 5


Hockaday Film Festival


Residence Senior Graduation Party
6:00 PM
19
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Hockaday Film Festival


Day 6


Sudie Duncan Citizenship Assembly & Reception
2:45 PM to 4:00 PM
Location: Penson Athletic Center
20
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Hockaday Film Festival


Day 1

21
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Hockaday Film Festival


8th Grade Exam Review Day - No Classes


Day 2


Residence "Hat Cake Dinner"


4th Grade Recognition Day
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Location: Penson Athletic Center
[More Details]
22
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Hockaday Film Festival


8th Grade Exams

[More Details]

All-Upper School Art Exhibition Closes


Day 3


Splash Day


St. Mark's Graduation

23
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Shavuot (Begins at Sundown)

24
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Shavuot

25
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Memorial Day - No Classes

26
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Classes Resume


Day 4


Senior Week


Ring Day Assembly & Reception
2:45 PM to 4:00 PM
Location: Penson Athletic Center

Lower School Family Farewell Picnic
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
27
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Senior Week


Day 5


Last of Classes for all Divisions


Lower School Early Dismissal


Middle School Third Term Ends


Upper School 4th Quarter Ends


Closing Convocation
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
Location: Small Gym

8th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Location: Penson Athletic Center

1st - 4th Grade Dismissal
11:40 AM

Green & White Day
12:30 PM to 3:15 PM
Location: Fields
28
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Senior Week


Commencement Rehearsal
8:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Graduation Terrace
[More Details]

Middle School Closing Assembly
12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Location: Penson Athletic Center

Senior Program
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Location: Penson Athletic Center

Senior Reception
7:30 PM
Location: Metzger Plaza
29
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Senior Week


Upper School Honors Assembly
8:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Location: Penson Athletic Center

8th Grade Graduation
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Location: Penson Athletic Center
30
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


101st Commencement
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
31
Asian Pacific American Heritage Month


Residence Department Closes
12:00 PM