Search
Log in
About
Head of School
The Hockaday Difference
Board Leadership
Leadership Team
Employment
Career Opportunities
Tenets of Staff Excellence
Tenets of Faculty Excellence
Tenets of Coaching Excellence
Faculty and Staff Directory
History
Centennial Celebration
Hockaday by Decade
The Hockaday Timeline
1913
1913 - 1919
1920s
1930s
1940s
1950s
1960s
1970s
1980s
1990s
2000s
2010s
Centennial Exhibit
Campus History
Publications
School Profile
Academics
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
College Counseling
College Admission Reps
Learning Support
Counseling
Libraries
Admission
Visiting
Applying
PK-K
Grades 1-4
Grades 5-11
Affording
Tuition and Fees
Tuition Assistance
Why All Girls?
FAQ
Meet Our Staff
Athletics
Schedules, Scores & Team Pages
Athletics and Wellness Project
Livestream
Meet Our Staff
Championships
Alumnae Athletes
Arts
Performing Arts
Visual Arts
Private Lessons
Debate
Mass Communications
Inclusion & Community
Institute for Social Impact
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Co-Curriculars
On Campus
Summer at Hockaday
Summer 2024 General Information
Meet Our Summer 2023 Staff
Summer 2024 (Age 3, PreK, & Kindergarten)
Summer 2024 Lower School (Grades 1-2)
Summer 2024 Lower School (Grades 3-4)
Summer 2024 Middle School Programs
Counselor-in-Training Program
Athletic Camps
Summer Courses for Upper School Credit
Dining
Residence Life
Giving
Ways to Give
Annual Fund
Endowment
Planned Giving
Gifts of Stock
Matching Gifts
Make A Gift
Annual Fund
Parent Annual Fund Campaign
Alumnae Annual Fund Campaign
Hockaday Parents' Association
The Heritage Society
The 1913 Society
Named Endowment Funds
Meet Our Staff
Endowed Distinguished Teachers
Alumnae
Alumnae Leadership
Alumnae Weekend 2024
HAARTS 2024
Athletics
Schedules, Scores & Team Pages
Home
>
Athletics
>
Schedules, Scores & Team Pages
Schedules, Scores & Team Pages
Athletics and Wellness Project
Livestream
Meet Our Staff
Championships
Alumnae Athletes
Team
Select Team
Athletics
Cross Country JV
Cross Country MS Plaid
Cross Country Varsity
Fencing Varsity
Field Hockey JV
Field Hockey MS Green
Field Hockey MS Plaid
Field Hockey Varsity
Rowing Novice
Rowing Varsity
Student Athletic Trainers
Volleyball JV
Volleyball MS Green
Volleyball MS Plaid
Volleyball MS White
Volleyball Varsity
Athletics
Basketball JV
Basketball MS Green
Basketball MS Plaid
Basketball Varsity
Cross Training Plaid
Diving Varsity
Soccer JV
Soccer JV Green
Soccer MS Green
Soccer MS Plaid
Soccer Varsity
Student Athletic Trainers
Swimming MS Plaid
Swimming Varsity
Tennis MS Winter Plaid
Tennis MS Plaid
Athletics
Golf Varsity
Lacrosse JV
Lacrosse MS Plaid
Lacrosse Varsity
Rowing Novice
Rowing Varsity
Softball MS Plaid
Softball Varsity
Student Athletic Trainers
Tennis JV
Tennis Varsity
Track & Field JV
Track & Field MS Plaid
Track & Field Varsity
Season
2003 - 2004
2004 - 2005
2005 - 2006
2006 - 2007
2007 - 2008
2008 - 2009
2009 - 2010
2010 - 2011
2011 - 2012
2012 - 2013
2013 - 2014
2014 - 2015
2015 - 2016
2016 - 2017
2017 - 2018
2018 - 2019
2019 - 2020
2020 - 2021
2021 - 2022
2022 - 2023
2023 - 2024
iCal Feed
Filter
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Athletics
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Athletics
Cross Country JV
Cross Country MS Plaid
Cross Country Varsity
Fencing Varsity
Field Hockey JV
Field Hockey MS Green
Field Hockey MS Plaid
Field Hockey Varsity
Rowing Novice
Rowing Varsity
Student Athletic Trainers
Volleyball JV
Volleyball MS Green
Volleyball MS Plaid
Volleyball MS White
Volleyball Varsity
Athletics
Basketball JV
Basketball MS Green
Basketball MS Plaid
Basketball Varsity
Diving Varsity
Soccer JV
Soccer JV Green
Soccer MS Green
Soccer MS Plaid
Soccer Varsity
Student Athletic Trainers
Swimming MS Plaid
Swimming Varsity
Tennis MS Winter Plaid
Tennis MS Plaid
Athletics
Golf Varsity
Lacrosse JV
Lacrosse MS Plaid
Lacrosse Varsity
Rowing Novice
Rowing Varsity
Softball MS Plaid
Softball Varsity
Student Athletic Trainers
Tennis JV
Tennis Varsity
Track & Field JV
Track & Field MS Plaid
Track & Field Varsity
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Prev
March 2024
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
27
28
29
1
Softball Varsity
4:15 PM
Away
Bayland Park
Softball Varsity
vs
John Cooper
Lacrosse Varsity
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Grover Field
Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Ursuline Academy
Softball Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
Bayland Park
Softball Varsity
vs
First Baptist Academy
Lacrosse JV
6:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Grover Field
Lacrosse JV
vs
Ursuline Academy
2
Softball Varsity
9:00 AM
Away
Bayland Park
Softball Varsity
vs
Kinkaid School
Varsity Track - FWCD Invitational
9:00 AM
Away
@Fort Worth Country Day School
Softball Varsity
10:45 AM
Away
Bayland Park
Softball Varsity
vs
Episcopal High School
3
4
Varsity Golf - Jesuit DIT
9:00 AM
Away
@Brookhaven
Golf Varsity
vs
Jesuit Tournament @ Brookhaven
Lacrosse MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Away
@Episcopal School of Dallas
Lacrosse MS Plaid
vs
E.S.D.
Tennis JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis JV
vs
Parish Episcopal
5
Softball MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
@Episcopal School of Dallas
Softball MS Plaid
vs
E.S.D.
Lacrosse MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Grover Field
Lacrosse MS Plaid
vs
Greenhill School
Tennis Varsity
4:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis Varsity
vs
E.S.D.
Lacrosse JV
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse JV
vs
Grapevine
6
Track & Field MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Away
@Shelton School
Track & Field MS Plaid
vs
Shelton School
Greenhill School
Cistercian
Dallas Christian
Tennis MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Away
@Episcopal School of Dallas
Tennis MS Plaid
vs
E.S.D.
Softball Varsity
4:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Field 4 - Softball Field
Softball Varsity
vs
E.S.D.
7
Tennis Varsity
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
@Trinity Christian Academy
Tennis Varsity
vs
Trinity Christian Academy
JV Track - Dual Meet
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
St. Marks
Track & Field JV
vs
Ursuline Academy
Varsity Track - Dual Meet
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
St. Marks
Track & Field Varsity
vs
Ursuline Academy
Redondo Travel Day
4:15 PM
Neutral
Tennis JV
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
@Greenhill School
Tennis JV
vs
Greenhill School
8
Varsity Track - Redondo Nike Track Festival
Away
Redondo High School
Lacrosse Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
@Sacred Heart High School
Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Sacred Heart
9
Varsity Track - Redondo Nike Track Festival
Away
Redondo High School
Lacrosse Varsity
11:00 AM
Away
@Carondelet High School
Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Carondelet (California)
Lacrosse Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
@San Ramon Valley
Lacrosse Varsity
vs
San Ramon Valley
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tennis MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Away
@Trinity Valley School
Tennis MS Plaid
vs
Trinity Valley School
Softball MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Away
@Greenhill School
Softball MS Plaid
vs
Greenhill School
Lacrosse MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Away
@Parish Episcopal
Lacrosse MS Plaid
vs
Parish Episcopal
Tennis Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis Varsity
vs
Trinity Valley School
Softball Varsity
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 4 - Softball Field
Softball Varsity
vs
Home School Athletic Association
20
Varsity Golf - All Saints Regional Showcase
8:00 AM
Away
@Hawks Creek Golf Course
Tennis MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis MS Plaid
vs
Greenhill School
Softball MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Away
@Prince of Peace School
Softball MS Plaid
vs
Prince of Peace
Tennis Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
@Greenhill School
Tennis Varsity
vs
Greenhill School
Softball Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
@Prince of Peace School
Softball Varsity
vs
Prince of Peace
Lacrosse MS Plaid
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Grover Field
Lacrosse MS Plaid
vs
Flower Mound
21
Varsity Tennis - Individual Tennis Championship
Away
@St. Stephen's Episcopal School
Varsity Golf - John Cooper Preview
8:00 AM
Away
@ The Golf Club of Houston - Tournament Course
Track & Field MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Away
St. Marks
Track & Field MS Plaid
vs
St Mark's School of Texas
Prestonwood Christian
Dallas Christian
Lacrosse JV
5:00 PM
Away
@Highland Park High School (Dallas)
Lacrosse JV
vs
Highland Park
22
Varsity Tennis - Individual Tennis Championship
Away
@St. Stephen's Episcopal School
Varsity Track - Split H Relays
9:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Gupta Family Track and Field
Track and Field JV - Spilt H Relays
9:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Gupta Family Track and Field
Lacrosse Varsity
3:00 PM
Away
@Milton High School
Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Good Counsel
Tennis JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis JV
vs
Greenhill School
Softball Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
@Oakridge
Softball Varsity
vs
Oakridge School
23
Varsity Tennis - Individual Tennis Championship
Away
@St. Stephen's Episcopal School
Lacrosse Varsity
10:00 AM
Away
@Milton High School
Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Milton
Lacrosse JV
10:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse JV
vs
Westwood (Austin)
Lacrosse Varsity
1:30 PM
Away
@Cambridge
Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Cambridge
24
Rowing Novice - Waco Regatta
10:00 AM
Away
@Tradinghouse Creek Reservoir
Varsity Rowing - Waco Regatta
10:00 AM
Away
@Tradinghouse Creek Reservoir
25
Golf Varsity
10:00 AM
Away
@Brookhaven
Golf Varsity
vs
Hockaday Invitational
Softball MS Plaid
4:15 PM
Away
@Trinity Valley School
Softball MS Plaid
vs
Trinity Valley School
Tennis JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis JV
vs
Ursuline Academy
Lacrosse MS Plaid
6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Grover Field
Lacrosse MS Plaid
vs
Prosper
26
Tennis MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis MS Plaid
vs
E.S.D.
Tennis Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
@Episcopal School of Dallas
Tennis Varsity
vs
E.S.D.
Softball Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
@Episcopal School of Dallas
Softball Varsity
vs
E.S.D.
Lacrosse JV
6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Grover Field
Lacrosse JV
vs
Keller
27
Varsity Track - Cistercian Hawk Relays
1:30 PM
Away
@Cistercian Prep School
Track and Field JV - Cistercian Hawk Relays
1:30 PM
Away
@Cistercian Prep School
Softball MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 4 - Softball Field
Softball MS Plaid
vs
Parish Episcopal
Track & Field MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Gupta Family Track and Field
Track & Field MS Plaid
vs
Trinity Christian Academy
Parish Episcopal
St Mark's School of Texas
Greenhill School
Lacrosse MS Plaid
6:00 PM
Away
@ Harold Bacchus Community Park
Lacrosse MS Plaid
vs
Frisco
Lacrosse JV
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse JV
vs
Lovejoy
Lacrosse Varsity
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Grover Field
Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Flower Mound
28
Varsity Track - Texas Relays
Away
@Texas Relays in Austin
Track & Field Varsity
vs
Texas Relays in Austin
Tennis MS Plaid
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis MS Plaid
vs
Oakridge School
Tennis Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
@Oakridge
Tennis Varsity
vs
Oakridge School
Lacrosse Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
@Keller Central High School
Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Keller
29
Varsity Track - Texas Relays
Away
@Texas Relays in Austin
Track & Field Varsity
vs
Texas Relays in Austin
30
Varsity Track - Texas Relays
Away
@Texas Relays in Austin
Track & Field Varsity
vs
Texas Relays in Austin
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Follow on Instagram
Follow on Twitter
Online Store
11600 Welch Rd, Dallas, TX 75229
| TEL
214 · 363 · 6311
© 2024 The Hockaday School. All Rights Reserved
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Open Sitemap +
About
Head of School
The Hockaday Difference
Board Leadership
Leadership Team
Employment
Career Opportunities
Tenets of Staff Excellence
Tenets of Faculty Excellence
Tenets of Coaching Excellence
Faculty and Staff Directory
History
Centennial Celebration
Hockaday by Decade
The Hockaday Timeline
1913
1913 - 1919
1920s
1930s
1940s
1950s
1960s
1970s
1980s
1990s
2000s
2010s
Centennial Exhibit
Campus History
Publications
School Profile
Academics
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
College Counseling
College Admission Reps
Learning Support
Counseling
Libraries
Admission
Visiting
Applying
PK-K
Grades 1-4
Grades 5-11
Affording
Tuition and Fees
Tuition Assistance
Why All Girls?
FAQ
Meet Our Staff
Athletics
Schedules, Scores & Team Pages
Athletics and Wellness Project
Livestream
Meet Our Staff
Championships
Alumnae Athletes
Arts
Performing Arts
Visual Arts
Private Lessons
Debate
Mass Communications
Inclusion & Community
Institute for Social Impact
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Co-Curriculars
On Campus
Summer at Hockaday
Summer 2024 General Information
Meet Our Summer 2023 Staff
Summer 2024 (Age 3, PreK, & Kindergarten)
Summer 2024 Lower School (Grades 1-2)
Summer 2024 Lower School (Grades 3-4)
Summer 2024 Middle School Programs
Counselor-in-Training Program
Athletic Camps
Summer Courses for Upper School Credit
Dining
Residence Life
Giving
Ways to Give
Annual Fund
Endowment
Planned Giving
Gifts of Stock
Matching Gifts
Make A Gift
Annual Fund
Parent Annual Fund Campaign
Alumnae Annual Fund Campaign
Hockaday Parents' Association
The Heritage Society
The 1913 Society
Named Endowment Funds
Meet Our Staff
Endowed Distinguished Teachers
Alumnae
Alumnae Leadership
Alumnae Weekend 2024
HAARTS 2024